top of page

A&A BALLET
2023-2024 FALL SCHEDULE

MONDAY 

9:30-11:00 - Conservatory Ballet (A&A) 

9:30-11:00 - Youth Company Ballet (FC)

11:15-12:00 - Conservatory Pointe (FC)

11:15-12:00 - Youth Company Pointe (A&A)

12:00-12:30 - Men's (AK) 

12:30-1:30 - Youth Company Repertoire (A&A)

12:30-1:30 - Conservatory Repertoire (LL)  

1:30-2:30 - Youth Company Repertoire (LL)  

1:30-2:30 - Conservatory Repertoire (A&A)  

2:30-6:00 - Privates 

5:00-6:30 - Ballet III, IV, V-A Ballet (A&A) 

6:30-7:30 - Ballet III, IV, V-A Character (LL)  

6:00-6:45 - Ballet V, VI Body Conditioning (RS)  

6:45-8:00 - Ballet V, VI Ballet (A&A) 

8:00-9:00 - Ballet V, VI Character (LL) 

 

TUESDAY

9:30-11:00 - Conservatory Ballet (A&A)

9:30-11:00 - Youth Company Ballet (A&A) 

11:15-12:00 - Conservatory Pointe (A&A) 

11:15-12:00 - Youth Company Pointe (A&A)  

12:00-12:30 - Men's (AK)  

12:30-1:30 - Youth Company Repertoire (A&A)

12:30-1:30 - Conservatory Pilates (CF) 

1:30-2:30 - Youth Company Pilates (CF)    

1:30-2:30 - Conservatory Repertoire (LL) 

2:30-6:00 - Privates 

5:00-6:00 - Ballet II (RS) 

6:00-7:15 - Adult Ballet (Beginning-Intermediate) (RS) 

6:00-7:45 - Ballet V, VI Ballet (MH) 

8:00-9:00 - Ballet V, VI Pointe Repertoire (MH)  

​​

WEDNESDAY

9:30-11:00 - Conservatory Ballet (A&A) 

9:30-11:00 - Youth Company Ballet (LL)

11:15-12:00 - Conservatory Pointe (LL)

11:15-12:00 - Youth Company Pointe (A&A)   

12:00-12:30 - Men's (AK)   

12:30-1:30 - Conservatory Contemporary (EO)

12:30-1:30 - Youth Company Repertoire (LL)  

1:30-2:30 - Youth Company Contemporary (EO)

1:30-2:30 - Conservatory Repertoire (LL) 

2:30-6:00 - Privates   

5:00-6:30 - Ballet III, IV, V-A Ballet (A&A)    

6:00-7:30 - Contemporary V, VI, Contemporary Intermediate-Advanced (ages 13+) (EO)    

7:45-9:00 - Ballet V-A, V, VI Ballet and Pointe (A&A)   

 

THURSDAY

9:30-11:00 - Conservatory Ballet (A&A) 

9:30-11:00 - Youth Company Ballet (FC)

11:15-12:00 - Conservatory Pointe (FC) 

11:15-12:00 - Youth Company Pointe (A&A)

12:00-12:30 - Men's (AK)  

12:30-1:30 - Youth Company Repertoire (A&A)  

12:30-1:30 - Conservatory Repertoire (LL)    

1:30-2:30 - Youth Company Repertoire (LL)  

1:30-2:30 - Conservatory Repertoire (A&A) 

2:30-6:00 - Privates  

6:00-7:45 - Ballet V-A, V, VI Ballet (A&A)    

8:00-9:00 - Ballet V, VI Pointe Repertoire (A&A)  

​​

FRIDAY

9:30-11:00 - Conservatory Ballet (A&A) 

9:30-11:00 - Youth Company Ballet (A&A)  

11:15-12:00 - Conservatory Pointe (A&A) 

11:15-12:00 - Youth Company Pointe (A&A)  

12:00-12:30 - Men's (AK) 

12:30-1:30 - Youth Company Contemporary (BB)  

12:30-1:30 - Conservatory Character (LL)   

1:30-2:30 - Youth Company Character (LL)

1:30-2:30 - Conservatory Contemporary (BB)  

2:30-6:00 - Privates 

5:00-6:00 - Ballet III, IV, V-A (A&A)   

6:00-7:00 - Ballet III, IV, V-A Contemporary (BB) 

7:00-8:00 - Ballet III, IV, V-A Repertoire (LL) 

6:00-8:00 - Contemporary Program (BB)  

​​

SATURDAY

9:00-10:00 - Creative Dance (ages 3-4) (RS) 

9:00-10:00 - Pre-Ballet (ages 5-6) (RS) 

10:00-11:00 - Ballet I (ages 7-8) (ZT)

10:00-11:00 - Ballet II (ages 9-10) (RS)  

11:00-12:30 - Ballet IV, V-A, Ballet V Unlimited, Ballet VI (LL)    

12:30-2:00 - Conservatory (A&A)

12:30-2:00 - Youth Company (A&A)  

2:00-6:00 - Rehearsals, privates

 

SUNDAY

Privates

bottom of page